Contact your private applicator training coordinator if you have questions regarding private applicator program opportunities in your area, private applicator credit inquiries, or for obtaining private applicator credits for a pesticide program.

Private Applicator Training Coordinators
County or Tribe
Name
Phone
E-mail
Region
Beaverhead/Silver Bow
Jessica Murray
(406) 683-3785 
2
Big Horn
Vacant
 
 
5
Blackfeet
Reservation
Verna Billedeaux
(406) 338-2650
3
Blaine
Juli Snedigar
(406) 357-3200
3
Broadwater
Allison Kosto
(406) 266-9242
2
Carbon 
Nikki Bailey
(406) 962-3522
5
 Cascade
Rose Malisani
(406) 454-6980
3
Chouteau 
Tyler Lane
(406) 622-3751
3
Custer 
Mike Schuldt
(406) 874-3370
Daniels
Inga Hawbaker
(406) 487-2861
4
Dawson
Trestin Benson
(406) 377-4277
4
Fallon/Carter
Amanda Williams
(406) 778-8110
4
Fergus/Petroleum
Cody Ream
(406) 535-3919
5
Flathead
Pat McGlynn
(406) 758-5554
1
Flathead
Reservation
Brenda Richey
(406) 675-2700
1
Ft. Belknap
Reservation
Elizabeth Werk
(406) 353-2656
3
Fort Peck
Reservation
Vacant
(406) 768-3431
 
4
Gallatin
Molly Yurdana
(406) 582-3280
2
Garfield
Vacant
 
 
4
Glacier
Kari Lewis
(406) 873-2239
3
Granite/Deer Lodge
Ben Hauptman
(406) 859-3304
2
Hill
Colleen Pegar
(406) 265-5481 
3
Judith Basin
Katie Hatlelid
(406) 566-2277
5
Lake
Jack Stivers
(406) 676-4271
1
Lewis & Clark
Mat Walter
(406) 447-8346
2
Liberty
Jesse Fulbright
(406) 759-5625
3
Lincoln
Vacant
 
 
1
Madison/Jefferson
Kaleena Miller
(406) 287-3282
2
McCone
Ken Nelson
(406) 485-2605
4
Meagher
Makayla Paul
 (406) 547-3612
2
Mineral
Dave Brink
(406) 822-3545
1
Missoula
Steffany Rogge
(406) 258-4211
1
Musselshell/
Golden Valley
 Jennifer Solf
(406) 323-2704
5
Park
Vacant
 
 
2
Phillips
Marko Manoukian
(406) 654-2543
4
Pondera
Adriane Good
(406) 271-4053
3
Powder River
Mary Rumph
(406) 436-2424
4
Powell
Bo Walker
(406) 846-9791
2
Prairie
Sharla Sackman
(406) 635-2121
4
Ravalli
Kimberly Richardson
(406) 375-6611
1
Richland
Marley Manoukian
(406) 433-1206
4
Roosevelt
Wendy Becker
(406) 787-5312
4
Rosebud/Treasure
Vacant
 
 
4
Sanders
Wendy Carr
(406) 827-6934
1
Sheridan
Jack Bazemore
(406) 765-3406
4
Stillwater 
Lee Schmelzer
(406) 322-8035 
 Sweet Grass
Marc King
(406) 932-5146
5
Teton
Vacant
 
 
3
Toole
Kim Woodring
(406) 424-8350
3
Valley
Shelley Mills
(406) 228-6241
4
Wheatland
Mandie Reed
(406) 632-4728
5
Wibaux
Danielle Harper
(406) 796-2486
4
Yellowstone
Vacant
 
 
5

 

For other pesticide education inquiries contact the statewide Pesticide Education Coordinator:

Cecil Tharp
Pesticide Education Specialist
103 Animal Bioscience
Montana State University
Bozeman, Montana 59717-2900
(406) 994-5067
ctharp@montana.edu